Club Committees

Questions? Drop us a message when we are around.

Committee members have special access to bows, arrows, and training.
They are also exempt from the 18-metre test, and the membership fee.

Also, as the club continues to mature, we are quite interested in finding "new blood." If anyone out there is interested in joining the committee, let us know!
How do I become one?

Executives

Xianggu Liu (Charlotte)

President
BSc, Physics
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Instructor

Melinda Zhou

Co-President
Math/BBA Double Degree
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Instructor

Andy Wu

Rangemaster
MEng, Electrical Engineering
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Instructor

Sanders Wong

Treasurer
PhD, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Coaching Certification: Level 2 Trained Instructor

Davison Tieu

Webmaster
BCS, Computer Science

Rangemasters

Christopher Coon

Rangemaster
Accounting and Financial Management, co-op

Jill-Cathrin Heinze

Rangemaster
Biotech / CPA
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Instructor

Javid Said Zade

Rangemaster
BES/ Geography and Environmental Management

ChengYu Xi

Master of Arms
PhD, Astrophysics
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Trained Instructor

In Training

Allegra Friesen

Rangemaster in Training
Candidate for Master of Architecture MArch

Wesley (Dr. Evil/Zaddy) Walker

Rangemaster in Training

Sultaan Shah

Rangemaster in Training
Computer Science with Software Option

Iris Chan

Rangemaster in Training

Kevin Lam

Rangemaster in Training

Alex Liu

Rangemaster in Training
Computer Science (BCs)

Previous Committee Members

Joel Williamson

Senior Rangemaster
Computational Science
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Instructor (TBO)

Dmitri Iouchtchenko

Senior Rangemaster
MSc (Quantum Information)

Calvin Xu

Rangemaster
Chemical Engineering

Shirley Wong

Rangemaster
Masters in Pharmacy

Herbert Wong

Rangemaster
Computer Engineering

Sarah Price

Rangemaster

Brenda "Mikan"

Rangemaster
Biomedical Sciences

Botan Khani

Rangemaster in Training

Jerry Zhang

Rangemaster

Brian (Solomon)

Senior Rangemaster
BSc Computational Science
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Instructor (TBO)

Emilio Verdugo Paredes

President
BMath Pure Mathematics
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Trained Instructor

Victoria Burgos

Co-President
Chemical Physics

Michael Yan

Rangemaster
Electrical Engineering

Mindy Le Great

Rangemaster in Training

Vivian Nguyen

Rangemaster in Training
Biology, co-op

Horatio He

Co-President
Physics, co-op
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Certified Instructor

Behzad Esfan (Bernard)

Rangemaster
PhD, Electrical Engineering

Felix Fung

Senior Rangemaster
Computer Science, co-op
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Instructor

Daniel Nasu

Rangemaster
Geomatics

Wesley Phuong

Rangemaster
Arts & Business, Legal Studies
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Instructor (TBO)

Nathan Lutz

Co-President
Computer Science, co-op
Coaching Certification: Level 1 Certified Instructor

Tom Li

Rangemaster
MSc, Mechanical Engineering

Joanne Lin

Rangemaster
Science and Business (Biology)

William Kalynowysh

Master of Arms and Rangemaster
Psychology

Frank Guo

Rangemaster
Psychology

Vincent Tse

Rangemaster in Training

Marc de Asis

Rangemaster in Training
Masters Biology

Brad Hutt

Rangemaster

Sarah Lilico

Rangemaster in Training
Health Informatics
ohai